首 頁 Home | 公司簡介 About Us | 新 聞 News | 產 品 Products | 行業解決方案 Solution | 聯絡我們 Contact Us | 搜尋 Search
按下檢視 :
編譯器 C/C++ Compiler
你現在的位置 > 網絡測試儀 > RRH/RRU Installation Tester

聯絡我們 : [香港] (852)2310-9662 / [中國] (86)137-6115-6455

 
 

 

RRH/RRU Installation Tester-- Integris 2000

 

Overview
Field installation teams for RRH s have a difficult task in validating the installation for proper cabling and RRH operation. This is because the BBU that connects to the RRH is not present during the RRH installation, making it impossible to truly know if the tower cabling and RRH have been installed properly.

With the Integris RAN Tester, crews can use the single button operation to validate the entire RRH network installation,
from the cable connectivity to the RRH operation. Integris RAN Tester saves operators money by preventing multiple truck
rolls (which can cost thousands of dollars per roll) as well as reducing the time-to-deployment allowing the tower to start producing call volume faster.

Test Applications
The Integris 2000 is designed to validate the work of field installation teams installing Radio Access Network (RAN)
equipment before BBU integration, such as Remote Radios, its associated fiber cabling, and SFP connectors.
This allows the technicians to have 100% confidence that the remote radio is properly installed and functioning.

  • Remote Radio Installation and RF Testing for PIM and Diversity Imbalance
    Checks fiber cabling by running CPRI patterns up to the RRH/RRU
    Poll the remote radio for its manufacturer and SFP information
    Do a basic RF test for implied PIM and diversity imbalance by controlling the remote radio for various RF tests

  • Full BBU Emulation
    No BBU required. The Integris 2000 can emulate the BBU to do the required testing.
    Check for SFP status and cabling integrity
    Reports can be saved and printed to validate contractor work

  • Test Functions
    Cable tests
    RRH polling tests to obtain remote radio information
    RRF basic RF tests to check for implied PIM and diversity imbalance

  • Cable Test Details
    Continuity
    Latency
    Length
    Insertion loss
    Bit error rate

  • Remote Radio Polling Test Details
    Manufacturer
    Serial number
    Temperature
    Link speed rating
    Media type (single mode or multi-mode)
    Firmware revision
    Service dates

  • RRH/RRU Basic RF Testing
    Check transmit path (downlink) through antenna
    Adjust transmit power to high/low
    Collect results for implied PIM and diversity imbalance analysis (uplink)

Click for downloadIntegris 2000 Datasheet

 

欲了解更多詳情,請聯絡我們

 

 

 
© Copyright 2008 Flash Technology (HK) Limited. All Rights Reserved.